Skip To Content
VIP 50/50

See if your ticket is a winner!

OR
»

Thank you for supporting the Heart & Stroke Lottery.

Through your generous support we are funding groundbreaking research to create more heart and stroke survivors every day.
Introducing an easy and exciting way to add to your support and create more possibilities. Our new VIP 50/50 Lottery is now on and the jackpot is already over $100,000 and the winner takes half! Tickets are only $10.

Order yours now at www.VIP5050.ca

Congratulations!

The following matches to your search were found in the list of winners. All winners will be notified by mail and/or email.

No winners matching your search were found.

Something went wrong with the search.

Ticket # Name Prize
Grand Prize 1 Winner - $1 Million

GRAND PRIZE 1

$1,000,000 Cash!

Christine Roebuck, Scarborough
Ticket#: 117740

Grand Prize 2 Winner - $1 Million

GRAND PRIZE 2

$1,000,000 Cash!

Leon & Linda Robichaud, Windsor
Ticket#: 047708

Grand Prize 3 Winner - BMW Car Package

GRAND PRIZE 3

2018 BMW Car Package or $100,000 Cash!

Louise & Bruce Reilly, Richmond Hill
Ticket#: 038941

Grand Prize 4 Winner - 2018 BMW 440i xDrive Cabriolet

GRAND PRIZE 4

2018 BMW 440i xDrive or $90,000 Cash!

Sandeep Kulkarni, Kanata
Ticket#: 050431

Grand Prize 5 Winner - Galapagos Islands and Ecuador

GRAND PRIZE 5

Galapagos Islands or $70,000 Cash!

Mark Ward, Oshawa
Ticket#: 006609

Grand Prize 6 Winner - Peru

GRAND PRIZE 6

Trip to Peru or $60,000 Cash!

Gail Tanner, Alma
Ticket#: 091347

Grand Prize 7 Winner - Amallfi Coast

Grand Prize 7

Amalfi Coast or $45,000 Cash!

Joseph Genovese, Burlington
Ticket#: 011283

Early Bird Prize Winner

EARLY BIRD BONUS PRIZE

BMW Car Package or $200,000 Cash!

Dinah & Rod Presswood, Georgetown
Ticket#:043863

Travel Canada Winner

TRAVEL CANADA

Canadian Arctic Safari or $45,000 Cash!

Cathy Cowdy, Cambridge
Ticket#:118664

European River Cruise

VIP PRIZE 2

European River Cruise or $22,500 Cash!

Katina Micallef, Maidstone
Ticket#:006868

VIP 1 - Mayan Riviera Mexico

VIP PRIZE 1

Mayan Riviera Mexico or $22,500 Cash!

Janusz Warias, Etobicoke
Ticket#:012419

Sony Home Theatre Package

LOYALTY PRIZE 1

Sony Home Theatre Package

Victor E Scott, Oshawa
Ticket#:005083

Sony Home Theatre Package

LOYALTY PRIZE 2

Sony Home Theatre Package

Veronica Padfield, Kingston
Ticket#:063105

$10,000 Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 3

$10,000 Cash!

Greg Lahaie, Orleans
Ticket#:015802

$10,000 Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 4

$10,000 Cash!

Barbara Gunn, Churchill
Ticket#:076673

$10,000 Winner

LOYALTY PRIZE 5

$10,000 Cash!

Vivienne Matos, Tottenham
Ticket#:029213

$1 Million Winner

50/50

$968,862.50 Cash!

Mike Gerrior, Wasaga Beach
Ticket#: 5271292

Holiday Bonus Prize

  • Sylvain and Florence Belcourt Penetanguishene 9343320
  • Pierre Lalonde Etobicoke 9394713
  • Geeta Janbandhu Brampton 9421460
  • Jane Schofield London 9132988
  • Janice Walker Markdale 9229927
5 x $5,000

Last Bonus Prize

  • Kitsa Tsivoulas Scarborough 9098215
  • Marg MacGillivray Ottawa 9491091
  • Nunzio Grella Toronto 9248626
  • Dermot Whelan Toronto 9200065
  • Nadia Huovinen York 9266350
5 x $5,000

March 2018

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
    • TGIF Prizes 4 x $15,000
    • Prizes every Monday 3 x $10,000
    • Daily Prizes 2 x $10,000
    Plus, 81 Shoppers Drug Mart $30 gift cards winners every day. Winners can be found when searched by Last Name or Ticket Number at the top.
  • 1 Thu
    • John Marvin Peterborough 9304929
    • Robert King Sudbury 9336789
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 2 Fri
    • Jim Botari Fenwick 9280938
    • Deborah Pal-Laxer London 9379100
    • Susan Ramnares Mississauga 9558092
    • Daniele Lagace London 9119026
    4 x $15,000 Winners
  • 3 Sat
    • Mildred Clark Thedford 9082154
    • Louie Pasquantonio King 9133280
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 4 Sun
    • Albert Tilley Mississauga 9398211
    • Merne Witherden Bath 9478930
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 5 Mon
    • Joel Knott Curve Lake 9167157
    • Karl Kemp Dorchester 9193940
    • Kimberly Lewis Welland 9338065
    3 x $10,000 Winners
  • 6 Tue
    • Andre Forgues Ottawa 9276838
    • Gail Reisch Windsor 9007138
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 7 Wed
    • Mike Brislinger Ottawa 9341203
    • Marcos Carfora Etobicoke 9272483
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 8 Thu
    • Mark Graham Kanata 9472142
    • Janet Bingeman Petersburg 9089909
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 9 Fri
    • Damian Smith Courtice 9529967
    • Shannon Robinson Toronto 9005066
    • Heather Johannessen Stouffville 9338883
    • Robert Saltys Lindsay 9375767
    4 x $15,000 Winners
  • 10 Sat
    • Patricia Milthorpe Oakville 9511797
    • John Matheson Toronto 9315744
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 11 Sun
    • Ethel Fournier Sudbury 9404053
    • Sandra Kalpouzos Toronto 9350967
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 12 Mon
    • James Evershed Franktown 9515307
    • Melanie Cuff Brampton 9550873
    • Theresa Grierson Carleton Place 9023319
    3 x $10,000 Winners
  • 13 Tue
    • Francoise Chan Kwing Kwan Scarborough 9236956
    • Donna & Rheal Lafleur Horton 9122042
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 14 Wed
    • Carol Montpellier Hanmer 9379741
    • Srecko Milidrag Etobicoke 9493689
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 15 Thu
    • Lawrence Weistche Sr Moose Factory 9421204
    • Suzanne Psutka Kanata 9424129
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 16 Fri
    • Patricia Sopel Oshawa 9043815
    • Leen & Joan Zonneveld Beamsville 9407826
    • Karen Beale Huntsville 9401628
    • Donna Cash Mississauga 9541727
    4 x $15,000 Winners
  • 17 Sat
    • Paul Nikolasevic Elora 9112573
    • Michael Ellis Brantford 9207293
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 18 Sun
    • Marcie Auger Greely 9290003
    • Kevin Patriquin Timmins 9219349
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 19 Mon
    • Janet Zuzek St Catharines 9050599
    • Steve Bull Toronto 9553518
    • Carol-Anne Clark Grimsby 9425051
    3 x $10,000 Winners
  • 20 Tue
    • John Humphrey Windsor 9455615
    • Heather Wearing Welland 9550430
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 21 Wed
    • Bonnie Cain Listowel 9407423
    • Andre Lavergne Rockland 9263763
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 22 Thu
    • Marilyn Kamstra Tottenham 9459118
    • William Little Tiny 9044975
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 23 Fri
    • Walter & Erika Wilck Barrie 9412028
    • N C Macarthur Morrisburg 9207792
    • Rita Mason Scarborough 9438591
    • Hadi Parsa Richmond Hill 9335903
    4 x $15,000 Winners
  • 24 Sat
    • Kornsupa Tseng Mississauga 9021216
    • Laura Granzotto Oshawa 9255933
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 25 Sun
    • Glenn Miller St. George Brant 9324864
    • Judy Finley Guelph 9519796
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 26 Mon
    • Elmer Ellison Moorefield 9413150
    • Michael Caruso Aurora 9413969
    • Violetta Forbes Ajax 9465593
    3 x $10,000 Winners
  • 27 Tue
    • Wayne Goldstein London 9055487
    • Lee Nickles Sarnia 9418709
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 28 Wed
    • Brian J Higgins Toronto 9221005
    • Judith Francis Markham 9116069
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 29 Thu
    • Douglas Byrd Mountain 9424102
    • Frank Mezzanotte Mississauga 9312027
    2 x $10,000 Winners
  • 30 Fri
    • Joseph Owie Brampton 9020161
    • Goodarz Ansari Toronto 9067587
    • Gavin & Debi Cunningham Smiths Falls 9193016
    • Garry Skidmore Burlington 9340132
    4 x $15,000 Winners
  • 31 Sat
    • Sheila Barfoot Kitchener 9425885
    • Saseetharan Sanmuganathan Pickering 9338168
    2 x $10,000 Winners